Madurai Tirupati Tour Package Train Bus Hotel Details Price

Know More About Madurai Tirupati Tour Package Train Bus Hotel Details Price, Online Booking, Nearby Attractions, Location, Given Below, Here.

Madurai to Tirupati A variety of transportation options, including Sleeper Buses, Semi-Sleeper Buses, Tempo Travellers, Innovas, and Trains, are available every day for the Day Tour Package. Sheegra Darshan is included in the package, which has a starting cost of Rs. 4,250 per person.

Madurai Tirupati Tour Package Train Bus Hotel Details Price

One of the most frequented temples in the world is located in Tirupati. On average, the temple sees between 30 and 40 million visitors every year, but during festivals and special events like the yearly Brahmotsavam, that number may soar to over 500,000.

Tirupati, present day, is not just a pilgrim town, but also an important commercial centre for Andhra Pradesh’s southern region. Tirupati is home to retail locations for many of the world’s best-known car, electrical, textile, mobile, and technology brands. There are several sugar mills, drug industries, and cement plants in the area.

Madurai Tirupati Tour Package Train Bus Hotel Details Price

For a long time, the name “Venkatachala” was used to refer to the region around the Lord Venkateswara temple. Lord Brahma, it is theorised, came up with the name Venkatachala. There are conflicting accounts of the temple’s antiquity, as well as the religion to which it is dedicated. The Vaishnava scholar Ramanuja finally settled the debate regarding the god in the 12th century by identifying the divinity as Lord Vishnu. The temple was renovated and supplied with rare artefacts by the Devrayas, Pallavas, Cholas, and Kings of Vijayanagar and Mysore.

During the colonial period, the shrine also attracted British worshippers. Lord Venkateswara, in the eyes of the Governor of Madras Presidency Sir Thomas Munroe, healed him of a stomach condition. He established a fund by bequeathing land in Kotavayulu in exchange for a daily gangalam of Pongal. The Munroe gangalam is still in common use.

Day Wise Tour Package Details By Bus

Day 1

Madurai to Tirupati via Bus Departure – 9.00 PM

Day 2

  • Arrive to Tirupati- 6.00 AM.
  • Arrival at the hotel and time to freshen up: 6:00 AM.
  • Breakfast service is from 6:30 AM to 7:30 AM.
  • Shared taxi service from Tirupati to Tirumala, 7:45 a.m. to 8:45 a.m.
  • Bathing and the hair offering (Mottai or Mudi Kanike) take place between 9:00 and 10:00 in the morning.
  • Reporting for Special Entrance Darshan will take place between 10:00 and 10:30 AM.
  • Tirumala to Tirupati via Shared taxi – 12.30 PM- 1.30 PM.
  • 1.30 p.m. to 2.30 p.m. — Lunch at the Hotel.
  • Srikalahasti to Tirupati via Cab/ Bus – 6.00 PM – 6.50 PM.
  • Madurai to Tirupati by Bus – 7.00 PM.

Day 3

Arrive at Madurai – 4.30 AM.
Madurai to Tirupati Sleeper Bus.

Day Wise Tour Package Details By Train

Day 1: One-day travel package from Madurai to Tirupati via train Madurai to Tirupati

Day 2: will begin with a trip from Madurai Junction to Tirupati at 7:00 PM.

  • Arriving at Tirupati station – 10.15 AM
  • 10.30 a.m.: Check in at the hotel and freshen up
  • Tour Kanipakam and Srikalahasti Temples – 11.00 AM – 5.00 PM
  • Day 3: Spending the night in Tirupati on
  • Get up and have breakfast between 6:30 and 7:30 in the morning.
  • Shared taxi service from Tirupati to Tirumala, 7:45 a.m. to 8:45 a.m.
  • Bathing and the hair offering (Mottai or Mudi Kanike) take place between 9:00 and 10:00 in the morning.
  • Reporting for Special Entrance Darshan will take place between 10:00 and 10:30 AM.
  • Taking a shared taxi from Tirumala to Tirupati between 12:30 and 1:30 p.m.
  • 1.30 p.m. to 2.30 p.m. — Lunch at the Hotel
  • Alamelu Mangapuram Temple Darshan – 3.00 PM – 4.00 PM
  • Madurai to Tirupati b Train – 7.00 PM

This Is All About Madurai Tirupati Tour Package Train Bus Hotel Details Price

Click Here To Know More About Madurai Tirupati Tour Package Train Bus Hotel Details Price

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!